Rabu, 16 Februari 2011

that i would be good


that i would be good
even if i did nothing

that i would be good
even if i got the thumbs down

that i would be good
if i got and stayed sick

that i would be good
even if i gained ten pounds


that i would be fine
even if i went bankrupt

that i would be good
if i lost my hair and my youth

that i would be great
if i was no longer queen

that i would be grand
if i was not all knowing


that i would be loved
even when i numb myself

that i would be good
even when i'm overwhelmed

that i would be loved
even when i was fuming

that i would be good
even if i was clingy


that i would be good
even if i lost sanity

that i would be good
whether with or without you

-alanis morisette-

*lagi bete wong udah dibela2in cuti malah ditinggal ke jakarta
bete bangettt

2 komentar:

Lia mengatakan...

yeaah... with or without you
belakangan ini aku familiar dengan kata-kata itu dit. jadi seneng pula denger lagunya U2..with or without you.
gak tau deh kenapa. kadang ada hal-hal yang sulit dijelaskan, terlintas begitu saja :)

aditya mengatakan...

ouw ouw ouww
dalemmmm